Privacy Policy

We Andrew Page Ltd. are committed to protecting the privacy of anyone using our site and the confidentiality of any information that you provide us with. The purpose of this statement is to set out how we use any personal information that we may obtain from you.

Data Protection Act 1988

We have completed a notification under the Data Protection Act 1998 (the 'Act') with the Information Commissioner. We comply with the Act in all our dealings with your personal data, and this includes ensuring you have the benefit of all the protection the Act grants to you. Further information on the Act and a copy of our notification are available from the Information Commissioner’s website: www.ico.gov.uk

Use and collection of personal information

In general you can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any information about yourself. If, however, you wish to use our site you will need to register and you will be asked to provide certain information such as your contact details. In relation to any information and/or details that you provide to us:

(a) You expressly authorise us to store, use or otherwise process any personal information which relates to you and we may collect this information into a file specific to you.

(b) It is for you to ensure that the details you provide are accurate and complete.

We treat any information that you provide to us as strictly confidential. We will not give the information to any third party without your consent.

We may additionally use information that you provide:

(a) To register with our website and to administer it

(b) For assessment and analysis, e.g. marketing, customer and product analysis, to enable us to review, develop and improve our services.

In the event that we change any of the terms of this Privacy Policy we shall notify you.

Cookies

There is a technology called "cookies" which may be used by us to provide you with, for example, customised information from our website. A cookie is an element of data that a website can send to your browser which may then store it on your system. If you wish, you can usually adjust your browser so that your computer does not accept cookies. Please remember cookies do not contain confidential information such as your home address, telephone number or credit card details. We do not exchange cookies with any third party websites or external data suppliers.

Security

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any data that you disclose on-line and we will not be responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence or wilful default.

General

You have the right to see and modify any personal data (as defined under the Act) that we keep about you upon receipt of a written request. Any request should be sent to:

Andrew Page Limited
Apson House
Colton Mill
Bullerthorpe Lane
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS15 9JL

We may charge up to £10 to retrieve your personal data.

If, at any time, you would like to review and/or modify any of the information and/or details you have provided to us, please contact us.

Shopping CartUp

You have 0 courses in your shopping cart

Current total : £0.00 + VAT

View your shopping cart

Search for a CourseUp

APTech tip of the month

Join our mailing list to receive our tech tip of the month.

View all CoursesUpText SizeUp

Text Size: Aa Aa Aa

Online Self Assessment

Use our online self assessment tool to find the right course for you

Using our 'Online Self Assessment' we can gauge your level of knowledge and your area of interest. From that we will be able to find just the course for you.

Come and have a look. Its free!!

Online Self Assessment

Testimonials

Find out what our happy and satisfied customers have to say about us and the Andrew Page Auto Education site.

"AutoEducation provides an all-round training solution to my business and takes the concern out of finding the right type of training at a time and venue to suit."

"I have personally attended many of the scheduled courses and found them informative and value for money."

View More Testimonials